»

Percentage Turnout Figures

District Council election turnout figures for elections held 1991-1998

Election Turnout Figures 1991-1998
Ward

1998

%

1996

%

1995

%

1994

%

1992

%

1991

%

Brookmans Park & Little Heath34.5235.737.9545.443.548.2
Haldens27.9242.141.3147.8542.146.9
Handside38.7350.756.5556.656.461.6
Hatfield Central29.7439.039.9445.342.043.0
Hatfield East33.8545.952.0157.146.653.6
Hatfield North28.5238.541.9046.849.648.6
Hatfield West26.1536.540.8546.243.850.8
Hollybush30.5239.941.7647.243.346.8
Howlands33.5142.144.8452.549.453.7
Northaw32.2435.0538.2244.444.448.85
Panshanger32.1142.048.8951.646.949.52
Peartree24.1636.537.7342.734.241.04
Sherrards43.5753.854.4262.557.064.3
Welham Green & Redhall34.1741.143.7553.149.054.6
Welwyn North29.40---38.5945.1---47.6
Welwyn South34.7343.644.5451.245.449.8
Overall Percentage of Poll32.1541.5443.949.7746.2250.7
Powered by GOSS iCM