»

Percentage Turnout Figures

District and Borough Council election turnout figures for elections held 1999-2007

Election Turnout Figures 1999-2007
Ward

2007

%

2006

%

2004

%

2003

%

2002

%

2000

%

1999

%

Brookmans Park & Little Heath40.3645.4647.5335.7337.3533.8832.89
Haldens33.9035.5436.6329.7030.5027.8629.28
Handside49.0349.9754.9546.2642.5937.0438.53
Hatfield Central29.3631.3932.7328.1029.6829.0333.04
Hatfield East28.7837.0940.3934.4438.5038.6238.75
Hatfield North24.1032.4036.5724.6534.9326.3728.88
Hatfield South24.52---29.7125.64---27.5927.52
Hatfield West25.7837.6539.1932.4336.4632.5632.16
Hollybush29.7230.7035.2027.9130.6627.2228.49
Howlands36.8241.0540.2029.0733.0029.5833.53
Northaw---42.4343.4529.2436.0132.5330.09
Panshanger31.4433.5035.7431.1933.6031.3632.22
Peartree24.1327.2530.4023.2423.1319.0921.34
Sherrards43.0847.2851.5949.2250.4147.6447.71
Welham Green---38.0641.07---34.5332.3035.73
Welwyn North36.7739.5243.2132.4133.29---30.15
Welwyn South39.3642.0047.4137.1738.9832.6935.13
Overall Percentage of Poll33.0338.1140.6133.1435.3031.7133.09
Powered by GOSS iCM