»

Election Results - 4 May 2017

Results of the Hertfordshire County Council Elections and the Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council By Election for Panshanger Ward

Result of the Borough Council By Election held on 4 May 2017

Panshanger Ward - 1 Seat - turnout: 38.25%

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)VotesElected
MITCHINSON, TerryThe Conservative Party Candidate673Elected
MUSK, LucyLabour Party418 
ROHALE, AyeshaLiberal Democrats620 

pdf icon Panshanger Ward [341KB] - Declaration of Result of Poll

Results for the county council elections will be available as they are announced via the Hertfordshire County Council website

Hertfordshire County Council - Welwyn Hatfield turnout figure: 34.83%

Haldens Division - 1 Seat - turnout: 39.93%

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)VotesElected
CHESTERMAN, AlanLabour Party1,000 
GADHVI, SanjayUK Independence Party (UKIP)175 
GIBSON, Barbara AnnLiberal Democrats1,595Elected
JOHNSTON, Sara Louise ClareThe Conservative Party Candidate1,497 

pdf icon Haldens Division [32KB] - Declaration of Result of Poll

Handside and Peartree Division - 1 Seat - turnout: 38.49%

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)VotesElected
HOLDSWORTH, TomUK Independence Party (UKIP)182 
NENDICK, Ian Nicholas ChallonerGreen Party candidate104 
QUINTON, Nigel AlanLiberal Democrats1,996Elected
RICHARDSON, Drew RobertThe Conservative Party Candidate1,178 
WESTON, Pauline JillLabour Party727 

pdf icon Handside and Peartree Division [34KB] - Declaration of Result of Poll

Hatfield East Division - 1 Seat - turnout: 32.01%

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)VotesElected
COOK, Maureen JanetLabour Party980 
GORDON, SusieThe Conservative Party Candidate1,078Elected
JONES, MelvynIndependent129 
MASON, Charles MichaelUK Independent Party (UKIP)148 
SAYERS, Christianne NirvanhaGreen Party candidate134 
SKOCZYLAS, Jean-Paul BernardLiberal Democrats244 

pdf icon Hatfield East Division [35KB] - Declaration of Result of Poll

Hatfield North Division - 1 Seat - turnout: 27.42%

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)VotesElected
EAMES-PETERSEN, Margaret AnneLabour Party991Elected
KEEN, Philip JamesUK Independence Party (UKIP)231 
MASON, Peter NevilleThe Conservative Party Candidate838 
QUINTON, JaneLiberal Democrats261 
SMITH, Lesley JeanGreen Party candidate76 

pdf icon Hatfield North Division [34KB] - Declaration of Result of Poll

Hatfield Rural Division - 1 Seat - turnout: 35.52%

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)VotesElected
BOULTON, Stephen JohnThe Conservative Party Candidate2,375Elected
LYONS, Tara-MaryLabour Party286 
QUENET, HelenLiberal Democrats591 
SAYERS, Oliver WilliamGreen Party candidate214 

pdf icon Hatfield Rural Division [32KB] - Declaration of Result of Poll

Hatfield South Division - 1 Seat - turnout: 32.41%

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)VotesElected
BROACH, James Robert AlanLabour Party483 
GROVER, Simon JonathanGreen Party candidate59 
PIERI, Keith JohnThe Conservative Party Candidate797 
ZUKOWSKYJ, Paul MarkLiberal Democrats1,369Elected

pdf icon Hatfield South Division [32KB] - Declaration of Result of Poll

Welwyn Division - 1 Seat - turnout: 38.78%

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)VotesElected
BARTHOLOMEUSZ, James MichaelLabour Party669 
BERRINGTON, William Nicholas HuggonsonGreen Party candidate204 
BUSTIN, Stephen AndrewLiberal Democrats574 
SMITH, Richard HarryThe Conservative Party Candidate2,608Elected
STEVENS, Arthur FrankUK Independence Party (UKIP)226 

pdf icon Welwyn Division [34KB] - Declaration of Result of Poll

Welwyn Garden City South Division - 1 Seat - turnout: 31.34%

Name of CandidateDescription (if any)VotesElected
CHESTERMAN, Lynn AnneLabour Party1,403Elected
CORBEY-WEST, Christopher PaulLiberal Democrats299 
DOWLEN, Berenice Constance MaryGreen Party candidate122 
MILLIKEN, Dean JamesUK Independence Party (UKIP)246 
PACE, NickThe Conservative Party Candidate1,332 

pdf icon Welwyn Garden City South Division [34KB] - Declaration of Result of Poll

 

 

 

 

 

 

Powered by GOSS iCM