»

Election Results - 4 May 2006

Results for the borough elections held on 4 May 2006

Overall turnout:  38.11%

Brookmans Park and Little Heath - 1 Seat - turnout: 45.46%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Blumsom, Jennifer MabelLiberal Democrat286
Dean, John WilliamConservative1630Elected
White, Margaret HelenLabour111
Haldens - 1 Seat - turnout: 35.54%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Joshi, BhavnaLabour520
Levitt, Martyn JohnConservative641Elected
Smith, WinLiberal Democrat377
Handside - 1 Seat - turnout: 49.97%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Carthew, SarahLabour273
Collins, SueConservative1103
Quinton, Nigel AlanLiberal Democrat1127Elected
Hatfield Central - 1 Seat - turnout: 31.39%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Berry, Douglas MarkConservative425
Croft, Colin GeorgeLabour521Elected
Meyland-Smith, LisLiberal Democrat322
Hatfield East - 1 Seat - turnout: 37.09%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Cashmore, RogerLiberal Democrat324
Dorrington, Nicola SusanConservative826Elected
Elliott, ConstanceLabour322
Hatfield North - 1 Seat - turnout: 32.40%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Berry, Clare LouiseConservative1081Elected
Griffiths, Richard HedleyLiberal Democrat345
Wilder, Anthony RonaldLabour535
Hatfield South
No elections held in 2006
Hatfield West - 1 Seat - turnout: 37.65%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Archer, Dean CharlesLabour531
Archer, Simon JohnLiberal Democrat235
Atkinson, Nicholas IanConservative757Elected
Hollybush - 1 Seat - turnout: 30.70%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Battaglia, Stephen RobertConservative521
Birleson, Margarita SophiaLabour617Elected
Jacquemain, Hazel MaryLiberal Democrat239
Howlands - 1 Seat - turnout: 41.05%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Arch, Jonathan Robert SandersLiberal Democrat167
Chesterman, AlanLabour634
Davies, Warren ByronConservative821Elected
Knight, Mark JonathanGreen174
Northaw - 1 Seat - turnout: 42.43%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Bain, Nigel Antony Van SomerenLiberal Democrat203
Breed, AlexLabour111
Nicholls, John MichaelConservative1455Elected
Panshanger - 1 Seat - turnout: 33.50%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Johnston, Sara Louise ClareConservative904Elected
Longbottom, William JamesLabour409
Naseby, Marcel EdwardLiberal Democrat279
Peartree - 1 Seat - turnout: 27.25%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Marsh, Frank Annibale StefanoLiberal Democrat447
Rosewall, BernardConservative341
Russell, JacquelineLabour453Elected
Sherrards - 1 Seat - turnout: 47.28%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Hurst, Margaret SaraLabour571
Lotz, LouiseLiberal Democrat346
Wheeler, Christine AnnConservative1100Elected
Welham Green - 1 Seat - turnout: 38.06%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Archer, Sheila JeanLiberal Democrat156
Croft, Bridgit TereasaLabour198
O'Brien, Peter RonaldConservative707Elected
Welwyn North - 1 Seat - turnout: 39.52%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Bassett, Helen SusanLiberal Democrat241
Crump, Anthony JohnLabour138
Markiewicz, StevenConservative987Elected
Welwyn South - 2 Seats - turnout: 42.00%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Blackburn, John EdwardLiberal Democrat408
Jones, Sheila BerylLabour191
Perkins, MandyConservative1183Elected
Skidmore, Ian FrederickLiberal Democrat396
Storer, Carl JamieConservative1135Elected
Wilder, SheilaLabour174
Powered by GOSS iCM