»

Election Results - 10 June 2004

Results for District elections held on 10 June 2004

Overall turnout:  40.61%

Brookmans Park and Little Heath - 1 Seat - turnout: 47.53%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Bain, Nigel AntonyLiberal Democrat361
Couzens, William HughLabour187
Dean, Irene HildaConservative1549Elected
Haldens - 1 Seat - turnout: 36.63%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Arch, Jonathan RobertLiberal Democrat419
Hall, Edward StevenConservative545
Hallahan, RoryLabour600Elected
Handside - 1 Seat - turnout: 54.95%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Cooke, DanielLiberal Democrat1230Elected
Chesterman, LynneLabour296
Stanbury, LanceConservative1180
Hatfield Central - 1 Seat - turnout: 32.73%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Laming, HazelLiberal Democrat514Elected
Peffer, Andrew CharlesConservative388
White, Margaret HelenLabour476
Hatfield East - 1 Seat - turnout: 40.39%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Laverick, GrahamGreen137
Meyland-Smith, LisLiberal Democrat330
Sarson, BernardConservative883Elected
Wilder, SheilaLabour376
Hatfield North - 1 Seat - turnout: 36.57%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Croft, BridgitLabour669
Gammage, Janet AnnLiberal Democrat341
Gilding, Mark DavidConservative783Elected
Hatfield South - 1 Seat - turnout: 29.71%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Berry, DouglasConservative242
Griffiths, RichardLiberal Democrat152
Mendez, LindaLabour395Elected
Hatfield West - 1 Seat - turnout: 39.19%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Archer, SimonLiberal Democrat369
Wheeler, Ronald LeonardConservative731Elected
Wilder, TonyLabour519
Hollybush - 1 Seat - turnout: 35.20%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Jones, SusanLabour669Elected
Pile, MarianConservative491
Smith, Eirwen BerthaLiberal Democrat286
Howlands - 1 Seat - turnout: 40.20%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Biddle, MarkLabour643
Franey, Alan StewartConservative655Elected
Jacquemain, Pascal Alain EricLiberal Democrat388
Northaw - 1 Seat - turnout: 43.45%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Blumsom, Jennifer MabelLiberal Democrat160
Couch, Colin AlexanderConservative1115Elected
Ellingham, RobertUK Independence437
Heyman, Peter JohnLabour104
Panshanger - 1 Seat - turnout: 35.74%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Crump, Anthony JohnLabour448
Naseby, TedLiberal Democrat446
Trigg, RogerConservative779Elected
Peartree - 1 Seat - turnout: 30.40%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Armstrong-Bridges, WandaLiberal Democrat405
Cory, ChristopherLabour607Elected
Peffer, Julie ElizabethConservative328
Sherrards - 1 Seat - turnout: 51.59%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Hurst, MargaretLabour814
Mabbott, TerenceConservative970Elected
Marsh, FrankLiberal Democrat408
Welham Green - 1 Seat - turnout: 41.07%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Archer, Sheila JeanLiberal Democrat179
Jones, Sheila BerylLabour195
Pieri, KeithConservative745Elected
Welwyn North - 1 Seat - turnout: 43.21%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Bassett, Helen SusanLiberal Democrat318
Markiewicz, StevenConservative948Elected
Wilson, DavidLabour199
Welwyn South - 1 Seat - turnout: 47.41%
Name of CandidateDescriptionVotesElected
Henderson, JuliaLabour349
Pile, StuartConservative1160Elected
Skidmore, IanLiberal Democrat522
Powered by GOSS iCM