»

Percentage Turnout Figures

Borough Council election turnout figures for elections held 2008-2012

Election Turnout Figures
Ward

2008

%

2010

%

2011

%

2012

%

Brookmans Park & Little Heath45.4376.7050.8736.48
Haldens34.0867.0142.4129.94
Handside55.9477.6658.6643.57
Hatfield Central28.5456.2831.9624.85
Hatfield East33.5164.7041.1428.96
Hatfield South28.1855.08---22.66
Hatfield Villages25.6561.6630.3821.44
Hatfield West33.5358.1936.8325.71
Hollybush28.1662.4835.6223.99
Howlands39.2268.2240.3030.04
Northaw & Cuffley36.3273.6647.7131.23
Panshanger32.1267.9439.4425.68
Peartree26.8858.1332.1824.24
Sherrards43.6774.9752.8439.13
Welham Green49.7468.7343.89--
Welwyn East41.6977.4351.9234.72
Welwyn West39.39---48.1438.19
Overall Percentage of Poll36.3266.6942.5329.86
Eligible Electorate76,02175,36874,33576,722
Powered by GOSS iCM