Skip to content
Search
Account
Services
Menu
Search
Search
View menu
Close menu
Close
My Account
Benefits
Business
Cemeteries and funerals
Community services
Council Tax
Environment and streets
Food safety
Jobs and training
Housing, homelessness and garages
Leisure and museums
Noise, pests and pollution
Parking
Planning and building
Rubbish and recycling
Your council, meetings and elections
Home
Services
Your council
The Cabinet
The Cabinet
Leader of the Council, Executive Member Climate Change
Councillor Paul Zukowskyj
Areas of responsibility:
Climate Change
Performance Management
Business Excellence
Safeguarding
Transformation
Deputy Leader of the Council, Executive Member Housing
Councillor Lynn Chesterman OBE
Areas of responsibility:
Planned Maintenance (Housing)
Repairs
Housing Options
Housing Development
Housing Allocations
Independent Living
Income and Home Ownership
Quality Assurance
Building Services
Compliance
Executive Member Environment
Councillor Sandreni Bonfante
Areas of responsibility:
Environment Services
Landscape and Ecology
Environmental Health
Parking and Playground
Neighbourhood and Enforcement
Street Wardens
Community Safety Partnership
Community Partnerships (excl. community safety, sports partnership)
Private Sector Housing
CCTV
Executive Member Governance
Councillor James Broach
Areas of responsibility:
Elections
ICT Services
Governance Services
Digital
HR
Equality and Diversity
Member Development
Hackney Carriages
Licensing
Legal Services
Risk Management
Executive Member Community
Councillor Max Holloway
Areas of responsibility:
Community Grant
GLL, (Youth and sports Partnership)
Campus West
The Hive
Mill Green Museum and Roman Baths
Customer and Cemeteries
Comms
Marketing and Website
Community Outreach
Executive Member Resources
Councillor Duncan Jones
Areas of responsibility:
Business Centres
Internal Audit and Fraud
Finance
Revs and Bens
Estates
Economic Development
Procurement
Executive Member Planning
Councillor Jane Quinton
Areas of responsibility:
Planning Policy
Estates Management Scheme
Development Management
GIS
Regeneration
Building Control
Resilience (Emergency Planning)